a


Don’t _miss

Wire Festival

 

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Nullam blandit hendrerit faucibus turpis dui.

<We_can_help/>

What are you looking for?

<Good_things_happen/> Welcome to Conference

d

Copyright @ Select-themes

Follow us

>Programme
Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
Divinity and Spirituality in Igbo Tradition Munoyedi Ogbolumani Chukwubudike Ugbaja Eloka Umeh
9:20 am
10:20 am
Host : Yvonne Mbanefo Igbo



10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Michael Donkor Chibundu Onuzo
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Host : Arit Okpo
Paul Beatty Nicole Dennis-Benn
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Host : Tolu Daniel

Eat the Book
12:00 pm
2:10 pm
With Ozoz Sokoh
Eat the BookEat the book

Is Africa Really Open for Business? Feyi Olubodun Tayo Oviosu Victor Kgomoeswana
1:10 pm
2:10 pm
Host : Kinna Likiman

Betty Irabor Chike Edozien
2:20 pm
3:20 pm
Host : Olaokun Soyinka


Travel Writing Noo Saro-Wiwa Zukiswa Wanner Funmi Oyatogun
3:30 pm
4:40 pm
Host : Tobi Jaiyesimi

Through the Eyes of a Child Ariyike Akinbobola Yejide Kilanko Ayo Oyeku
4:50 pm
5:50 pm
Host : Sope Martins

Eat the Book
4:50 pm
7:00 pm
With Ozoz Sokoh
Eat the BookEat the Book

Diana Evans Ayesha Harruna Attah
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Host : Kinna Likimani
1:00 pm
Been-to and Homecoming Yomi Jemibewon Bobo Omotayo Misan Rewane
1:10 pm
2:10 pm
Host : Yinka Ibukun


Niq Mhlongo Peter Kimani
2:20 pm
3:20 pm
Host : Zukiswa Wanner


The Future of Poetry Theresa Lola Wana Udobang Inua Ellams Logan February Ishion Hutchinson
3:30 pm
4:40 pm
Host : Dami Ajayi

Odafe Atogun Cynthia Jele
4:50 pm
5:50 pm
Host : Isabella Akinseye

Lagos: A City of the Future Olasupo Shasore Nze Sylva Chibundu Onuzo
1:10 pm
2:10 pm
Host : Andrew Kelly

Nnedi Okorafor Tochi Onyebuchi
2:20 pm
3:20 pm
Host : Afopefoluwa Ojo



2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Wanjuri Kamuyu Wajo
4:50 pm
5:50 pm
Wanjuri Kamuyu WajoDance Performance
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Sefi Atta Bisi Adjapon
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Host : Toni Kan
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
The Secret Lives of Baba Segi’s Wives
8:00 pm
9:30 pm
Venue : Jevinik
Director : Femi Elufowoju Jr
9:00 pm

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 pm
Michael Donkor Chibundu Onuzo
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Host : Arit Okpo
Paul Beatty Nicole Dennis-Benn
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Host : Tolu Daniel
Diana Evans Ayesha Harruna Attah
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Host : Kinna Likimani
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Niq Mhlongo Peter Kimani
2:20 pm
3:20 pm
Host : Zukiswa Wanner
Betty Irabor Chike Edozien
2:20 pm
3:20 pm
Host : Olaokun Soyinka
Nnedi Okorafor Tochi Onyebuchi
2:20 pm
3:20 pm
Host : Afopefoluwa Ojo
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Odafe Atogun Cynthia Jele
4:50 pm
5:50 pm
Host : Isabella Akinseye
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Sefi Atta Bisi Adjapon
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Host : Toni Kan

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
4:00 pm
Wanjuri Kamuyu Wajo
4:50 pm
5:50 pm
Wanjuri Kamuyu WajoDance Performance
5:00 pm

Thursday

Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 pm
Eat the Book
12:00 pm
2:10 pm
With Ozoz Sokoh
Eat the BookEat the book
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Eat the Book
4:50 pm
7:00 pm
With Ozoz Sokoh
Eat the BookEat the Book
5:00 pm
6:00 pm

Saturday

Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
Divinity and Spirituality in Igbo Tradition Munoyedi Ogbolumani Chukwubudike Ugbaja Eloka Umeh
9:20 am
10:20 am
Host : Yvonne Mbanefo Igbo



10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Been-to and Homecoming Yomi Jemibewon Bobo Omotayo Misan Rewane
1:10 pm
2:10 pm
Host : Yinka Ibukun

Is Africa Really Open for Business? Feyi Olubodun Tayo Oviosu Victor Kgomoeswana
1:10 pm
2:10 pm
Host : Kinna Likiman

Lagos: A City of the Future Olasupo Shasore Nze Sylva Chibundu Onuzo
1:10 pm
2:10 pm
Host : Andrew Kelly
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
The Future of Poetry Theresa Lola Wana Udobang Inua Ellams Logan February Ishion Hutchinson
3:30 pm
4:40 pm
Host : Dami Ajayi

Travel Writing Noo Saro-Wiwa Zukiswa Wanner Funmi Oyatogun
3:30 pm
4:40 pm
Host : Tobi Jaiyesimi

Through the Eyes of a Child Ariyike Akinbobola Yejide Kilanko Ayo Oyeku
4:50 pm
5:50 pm
Host : Sope Martins

4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Life and Times Series Nuruddin Farah
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Host : Kunle Ajibade

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 pm
The Secret Lives of Baba Segi’s Wives
8:00 pm
9:30 pm
Venue : Jevinik
Director : Femi Elufowoju Jr
9:00 pm

Saturday

No events available!